Sunday, September 11, 2016

FREE TRIAL DANCE/THEATRE CLASSES STARTING MONDAY IN HOBOKEN

Unlimited Free Trial Dance/Theatre Classes

OPEN HOUSE

WHEN: SEPT 12TH-18TH

Reserve your spot and enjoy free classes the week of Sept 12th. Not sure what you want to enroll in? Try a week of unlimited free classes.

Reservations required. Email us at dance@gardenstreetmusic.com to save your spot!

NEWS:We are now partnering with Local Barre and offering a variety of Dance, Music, and Theatre classes to Downtown Hoboken! Be sure to check out the schedule and enroll!


Here is Our Schedule

Please enroll to hold your spot for next season!

CLICK HERE TO REGISTER ONLINE IT'S EASY

WHERE: Uptown Location: Garden Street School of the Performing Arts, 1018 Washington Street, Hoboken

WHERE: Downtown Location: 44 Hudson Place, Hoboken

DT indicates our new downtown location, all other classes are at 1018 Washington St.

OPEN HOUSE CLASSES AVAILABLE BELOW! CHECK IT OUT AND RESERVE YOUR SPOT!

MONDAY

  • Art and Ballet 2-3 9:30-10:45 Mimi Roman and Jacqui Dean
  • Art and Tap/Jazz 3-4 9:30-10:45 Mimi Roman and Jacqui Dean
  • Mommy and Me Ballet (1) 2-3 3:10-3:45 Jacqui Dean
  • Jr. Musical Theatre Company Hoboken Tale 7-12 3:30-4:45 Mari Linder
  • Ballet (DT) 3-4 3:00-3:35 Brad Trump
  • Ballet (DT) 4-6 3:35-4:15 Brad Trump
  • Ballet 5-6 3:45-4:45 Ju Yeun Lee
  • Ballet 3-4 4:45-5:30 Ju Yeun Lee  FULL
  • Ballet (DT) 7-17 4:15-5:00 Brad Trump
  • Musical Theater Aladdin 4-7 5:00-5:45 Mari Linder
  • Advanced Ballet 7-17 5:45-6:45 Ju Yeun Lee
  • Intermediate Tap 7-17 5:45-6:45 Jackie Mercandetti
  • Beginner/Intermediate Ballet 7-17 6:45-7:45 Ju Yeun Lee
  • Contemporary Lyrical Dance Co 6:45-7:45 Brad Trump

Tuesday:

  • Ballerina Princess Ballet 3-4 9:30-10:05 Ju Yeun Lee
  • Mommy and Me Ballet 2-3 9:30-10:05 Jacqui Dean
  • Adult Ballet Adult 10:15-11:30 Ju Yeun Lee
  • Ballet 3-4 2:45-3:30 Jacqui Dean
  • Kids Ukulele Jamboree (DT) 3-6 3:15-4:00 Erin Quinlan 
  • Tap 5-6 3:15-4:00 Joanna Barry
  • Musical Theater Aladdin  4-7 3:30-4:15 Brad Trump
  • Beginner Irish Step 7-12 4:00-5:00 Joanna Barry
  • Musical Theater Cinderella (DT) 4-7 4:15-5:00 Jackie Mercandetti
  • Lyrical 8-12 4:15-5:15 Brad Trump
  • Irish Step  3-6 5:00-5:45 Joanna Barry
  • Ballet I 7-17 5:15-6:15 Brad Trump
  • Irish Step Intermediate/Advanced 7-17 5:45-6:45 Joanna Barry
  • Advanced Tap Mixed Ages 6:45-7:45 Joanna Barry

Wednesday:

  • Ballet and Rockassori Music 2-3 9:30-10:45 Erin Quinlan and Jacqui Dean
  • Ballet and Rockassori Music 3-4 9:30-10:45 Erin Quinlan and Jacqui Dean
  • Ballet (DT) 3-4 2:50-3:30 Ju Yeun Lee
  • Hip Hop 3-4 3:25-4:00 Hayley Bochner
  • Ballet (DT) 7-17 3:30-4:15 Ju Yeun Lee
  • Hip Hop 5-6 4:00-5:00 Hayley Bochner
  • JR. Company Jazz  4:00-5:00 Jackie Mercandetti
  • Ballet (DT) 4-6 4:15-5:00 Ju Yeun Lee
  • Hip Hop 7-17 5:00-6:00 Hayley Bochner
  • SR. Musical Theater Company Hoboken Tale 11-17 5:00-6:30 
  • Beginner Tap Mixed Ages 7-14 6:30-7:30 Jackie Mercandetti
  • Hip Hop Intensive 9-18 6:30-7:30 Hayley Bochner

Thursday:

  • Rockassori Music and Hip Hop 3-4 9:30-10:45 Erin Quinlan and Jacqui Dean
  • Rockassori Music and Tap/Jazz 2-3 9:30-10:45 Erin Quinlan and Jacqui Dean
  • Hip Hop (DT) 3-4 2:50-3:25 Hayley Bochner
  • Song and Dance 4-7 3:30-4:15 Brad Trump
  • Hip Hop (DT) 5-6 3:30-4:15 Hayley Bochner
  • Ballet 3-4 3:45-4:30 Ju Yeun Lee
  • JR. Company Leaps/Turns/Technique Dance Co 4:15-5:15 Brad
  • rump
  • Hip Hop (DT) 7-17 4:15-5:00 Hayley Bochner
  • Ballet 5-6 4:30-5:30 Ju Yeun Lee
  • Jr. Company Ballet   5:30-6:30 Ju Yeun Lee
  • Sr. Company Leaps/Turns/Technique   5:30-6:30 Brad Trump
  • Sr. Company Ballet Dance Co 6:30-7:45 Ju Yeun Lee

Friday:

  • Art and Rockassori Music 3-4 9:30-10:45 Mimi Roman and Erin Quinlan
  • Art and Rockassori Music 2-3 9:30-10:45 Mimi Roman and Erin Quinlan
  • Adult Tap 2:00-3:00 Beverly Jensen
  • Mini Leaps/Turns/Technique 7-8 3:30-4:30 Beverly Jensen
  • Tap/Jazz 3-4 3:45-4:30 Jackie Mercandetti
  • Jr. Company Acro Dance Co 4:30-5:30 Beverly Jensen
  • Song and Dance 12+ 4:30-5:30 Jackie Mercandetti
  • Song and Dance 8-12 5:30-6:30 Jackie Mercandetti
  • Sr. Company Acro 7-16 5:30-6:30 Beverly Jensen
  • Sr. Company Jazz 7-15 6:30-7:30 Beverly Jensen

Saturday:

  • Ballet 5-6 10:00-11:00 Ju Yeun Lee
  • Mommy and Me Ballet (2) 2-3 11:00-11:35 TBD
  • Ballet 3-4 11:35-12:20 Ju Yeun Lee
  • Int/Adv. Ballet 7-17 12:30-1:30 Ju Yeun Lee
  • Sunday:10:30am-12pm Acting Initiative A Christmas Carol

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD OUR SCHEDULE